?

Log in

Numb / Encore Linkin Park And Jay-Z  
10:39pm 05/12/2016
 
 
♡ 范妮 ♡
Numb / Encore
Linkin Park And Jay-Z


Numb-Encore (Collision Course 2004)

Linkin Park feat. Jay-Z - Numb/Encore (Collision Course 2004)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yNPECkESPbU

Also:
Compositor: Jay-Z / Mike Shinoda / Chester Bennington

Lyrics:
.
Numb / Encore
.
Thank you, thank you, thank you, you're far too kind
.
Can I get an encore, do you want more
Cookin raw with the brooklyn boy
So for one last time I need y'all to roar
.
Now what the hell are you waiting for
After me, there shall be no more
So for one last time, make some noise
Who you know fresher than hov'? riddle me that
The rest of y'all know where I'm lyrically at
Can't none of y'all mirror me back
Yeah hearing me rap is like hearing g. rap in his prime
I'm, young h. o. , rap's grateful dead
Back to take over the globe, now break bread
I'm in, boeing jets, global express
Out the country but the blueberry still connect
On the low but the yacht got a triple deck
But when you young, what the fuck you expect?
Yep, yep
Grand openin, grand closin
God your man hov' cracked the can open again
Who you gon' find doper than him with no pen
Just draw off inspiration
Soon you gon' see you can't replace him
With cheap imitations for dese generations
.
Can I get an encore, do you want more
Cookin raw with the brooklyn boy
So for one last time I need y'all to roar
.
Now what the hell are you waiting for
After me, there shall be no more
So for one last time, make some noise
.
What the hell are you waiting for?
.
Look what you made me do, look what I made for you
Knew if I paid my dues
how will they pay you
When you first come in the game, they try to play you
Then you drop a couple of hits
look how they wave to you
From marcy to madison square
To the only thing that matters in just a matter of years (yea)
As fate would have it, jay's status appears
To be at an all-time high, perfect time to say goodbye
When I come back like jordan, wearin the 4-5
It ain't to play games witchu
It's to aim at you, probably maim you
If I owe you I'm blowin you to smithereens
Cocksucker take one for your team
And I need you to remember one thing (one thing)
I came, I saw, I conquered
From record sales, to sold out concerts
So muh'fucker if you want this encore
I need you to scream, 'til your lungs get sore
.
I'm tired of being what you want me to be
Feeling so faithless lost under the surface
Don't know what you're expecting of me
Put under the pressure of walking in your shoes
(caught in the undertow just caught in the undertow)
Every step I take is another mistake to you
(caught in the undertow just caught in the undertow)
And every second I waste is more than I can take
.
I've become so numb I can't feel you there
Become so tired so much more aware
I've becoming this all I want to do
Is be more like me and be less like you
.
I've become so numb
Can I get an encore, do you want more
.
I've become so numb
So for one last time I need y'all to roar
One last time I need y'all to roar
.
Source: (x)
MV

Linkin Park feat. Jay-Z - Numb/Encore (Collision Course 2004)

West Hollywood (Los Angeles)
California, USA
The Roxy Theatre
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yNPECkESPbU
.
.

http://giphy.com/gifs/friends-brad-pitt-fabulous-up34B0awEJuVy
 
    Post - ☆★--- ıllılı ♬♫ ılıllı (((( |̲̅̅●̲̅̅|̲̅̅=̲̅̅|̲̅̅●̲̅̅| )))) ıllılı ♬♫ ıllılı ---★☆ Share Link of this entry ♪-- See you soon ^u^ -♪
 



 
 
 
♪~☆ My Links ☆ ~ ♪  
  ♥ღ >> My Tags page
♥ღ >>famparSubs' Master List
♥ღ >> Verificar Datos Personales / Consulta DNI
♥ღ >> fampar @ web: My social media sites
♥ღ >>Mangaupdates
♥ღ >> Manga's online readers sites
♥ღ >>JJ Lin's blog
♥ღ >> Zhou Mi Baidu Bar
♥ღ >>Playlist: Zhou Mi's songs
♥ღ >>Pinyin Az Lyric
♥ღ >> The Doujinshi & Manga Lexicon
♥ღ >> Aheeyah
♥ღ >> AxelOneOFFICIAL WEB SITE
♥ღ >> Hibiki Seiyuu and Drama CD Forum
♥ღ >>OST Center
♥ღ >>MyAnimeList.net!
♥ღ >> Link Checker
♥ღ >> VGMdb : Anime Videogame Music archive
♥ღ >> OST Anime dl
♥ღ >> Raw manga
♥ღ >> Boys Love English Scans Download Site
♥ღ >> Morikawa about & Links
♥ღ >> 「春を抱いていた」
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
 
December 2016  
 
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 


ME


▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒

♪~☆Mimi☆ ~ ♪
(Zhou Mi)
MIMI

♪~☆Mochi☆ ~ ♪
(Henry)
Mochi

嗨!朋友!
Hey! Friend!
Hai4! Peng2 you4
(PS: sorry idk Chinese but I like it this language)

~♪~Hi pals: You're welcome.~♪~

My You Tube Channel
My You Tube Channel


♪~☆Morikawa☆ ~ ♪
(BL hachiyou)
BL hachiyou

BL hachiyou



My blinkies:
Xiao Ni Qui(ZhouMi's puppy):As cute as my daddy (ZhouMi)
Photobucket♥MiMi + Xiao Ni Qui♥Photobucket
made by: JunJun@sj-world.net

My Koisuru Boukun Stamp
Tyrant Stamp by arai_hime
by arai_hime

♪~☆♥My fave Coat West boy ♥☆ ~ ♪
♥My,Sho!! cute cat♥
Sho-kun

♪~☆♥My favorite couple♥☆ ~ ♪
KyuMi = QMi
[Kyu Hyun + Zhou Mi (Mimi)]

KH: Me arrimo , me arrimo a ♥
fampar



♪~☆ My fanlists ☆ ~ ♪
Mangaka /Manga

All About Nitta Youka




♥ ♥ ♥




Photobucket CJ fanlist

tirano fanlist tirano fanlist
tirano fanlist tirano fanlist

Minase masara fanlist Minase masara fanlist Photobucket

Empty heart fanlist Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket

Naono bohra fanlist Photobucket Photobucket

Naono bohra fanlist Naono bohra fanlist

Photobucket
Photobucket


Trent lane from Daria

Trent Lane


Seiyuu



Super Junior +Super Lider+Super Lyrics

Lee teuk OMG

Super junior Lee Teuk SJ KRY

twins Don dont haengbok U Rokugo

My favorite C-model & C-singer:Zhou Mi
Beautiful fanlist Beautiful fanlist Beautiful fanlist Beautiful fanlist


My favorite songwriter:JJ Lin Jun Jie (林俊傑)
JJ LIN fanlist

My favorite K-model & K-actor:Won Bin (원빈)
Boyish Charm fanlist

(●^▽^●)
GOOD LINKS:

☊ Takanaga Hinako Blog
Photobucket

☊ Yaoi Paradise!


☊ Link al santuario
Santuario del yaoi

☊ You're my Loveprize in viewfinder


Vol 1-6 extra
Vol 4-8

♪~☆ARAISO+WILD ADAPTER☆ ~ ♪
「Go the Limit」
(Ishikawa Hideo & Toshiyuki Morikawa)
『EVENT DVD  WILD ADAPTER 「Go the Limit」』

"私立荒磯高等学校生徒会執行部+WILD ADAPTER
LIVE DVD Go the Limit"

("Shiritsu Araiso Koto Gakko Seitokai Shikkobu+WILD ADAPTER
LIVE DVD Go the Limit")


Fight Spam!!


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com